Teams / Fixtures

Mini Roos Coaches, Team Managers and Team Details

Age Group & Gender

Coaches

Team Managers

Training

Training Ground

Season Fixture
Saturday Program U5- U8 TBC TBC Saturday 2.30-4pm George Knotts Reserve  
Under 8 Boys Red Chris Ride Judy Weber Friday 5pm - 6pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 8 Boys Blue Fabian Calleja Kim Agius Friday 5pm - 6pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 9 Boys Red Matthew Barlow Natalie Elkins Friday 5pm - 6pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 9 Boys Blue TBC Nick Critchley Friday 5pm - 6pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 9 Girls Red Zeljko Basic Adam Hersbach Thursday 5pm - 6pm McCutchan Oval Click
Under 9 Girls Blue Donal Uahwatanasakul Kayti Murphy Thursday 5pm - 6pm McCutchan Oval Click
Under 10 Boys Blue Stavros Sakellaris Philip Das Wednesday 5.30pm - 6.45pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 10 Boys Red Ben Pfisterer Rowena Orr and Sadie Opray Wednesday 6pm - 7pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 10 Boys Purple Brendan Cigognini Clare Mathieson Wednesday 5.30pm - 6.45pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 10 Boys Orange Rigo Recinos Brad Crammond Friday 6pm - 7pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 10 Girls Red Kara Sekulov Rob Nudds Thursday 5pm - 6pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 11 Boys Red John SawtellRickson Adam Hersbach Wednesday 6pm - 7pm Yambla Reserve Click
Under 11 Girls Red Clive Madder Carolyn Speed Friday 6pm - 7pm George Knotts Reserve Click

Junior Coaches, Team Managers and Team Details

Age Group & Gender

Coaches

Team Managers

Training

Training Ground

Season Fixture
Under 12 Boys Red John Papas Rob Jack Wednesday 5.00pm - 6.45pm Walker St Click
Under 12 Boys Blue   Melissa Baldwin Tuesday 5.30 - 6.30pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 12 Girls Red Andrew Bartram Dean Hardaker Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 12 Girls Blue Eddie Narain Amanda Hawkey and Toby Hutton Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 13 Boys Red Hong Vanessa Solomon Tuesday & Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 14 Girls Red Victor Sekulov Chris Gethen Tuesday & Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 14 Girls Blue Chloe Hand Effie Valente/Tsonis Tuesday & Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 14 Girls Orange Lauren Smyrnis, Grace Alsop and Dora Kikianis Catherine Humphrey Tuesday & Thursday 5.30pm - 6.45pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 16 Boys Red Justin Ristevski   Friday 7.00pm - 8.30pm George Knotts Reserve Click
Under 16 Girls Red Terry Parle Peta Elston Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm Fairfield Oval Click
Under 16 Girls Blue Dennis Angourous Catherine Walkear Tuesday 7.00pm - 8.30pm Fairfield Oval Click

Senior Coaches, Team Managers and Team Details

Age Group & Gender

Coaches

Team Managers

Training

Training Ground

Season Fixture
Senior Men Sebastian Castro Chris Smith Tuesday & Thursday  7.00pm - 8.30pm Fairfield Oval Click
Senior Men Reserves n/a n/a Tuesday & Thursday  7.00pm - 8.30pm Fairfield Oval Click
Senior Women Marie Berry n/a Tuesday & Thursday  7.00pm - 8.30pm Fairfield Oval Click
Metro Men Darcy Skinner Bruce Davey Tuesday & Thursday  7.00pm - 8.30pm Yambla Reserve Click


Location of Training Grounds:
  • Fairfield Park - Yarra Bend Rd, Fairfield
  • Knotts - George Knott Reserve, Heidelberg Rd, Clifton Hill (Harriers Athletic Track)
  • McCutchan Oval - Deep Rock Road, off Yarra Bend Drive, Yarra Bend Park
  • Walker St Reserve - corner of The Esplanade and Walker St, Clifton Hill
  • Yambla Reserve (Quarries Park) - corner of Yambla St and Ramsden St, Clifton Hill